Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: quota

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9

    quota

    Hi,

    quota settings set in ldap don't show up correctly in zarafa-admin --details <user>

    Product version: 6,40,0,20653
    File version: 20653

    following settings have been made

    zarafaQuotaOverride 1
    zarafaQuotaWarn 6144
    zarafaQuotaSoft 6244
    zarafaQuotaHard 6344

    according to the admin manual values are in MB but zarafa-admin tells me they are in byte
    the maximum value i can set is about 2000 MB

    this should be fixed please

    thanks

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Delft
    Posts
    1,935

    Re: quota

    Please check the ldap quota multiplier in the ldap.cfg.

    Milo

Similar Threads

  1. multi company quota
    By n62its in forum Installation, Configuration and Maintenance
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 26-01-2012, 05:16 PM
  2. PHP-MAPI and quota
    By mattiz in forum PHP Development Archives
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-03-2010, 02:55 PM
  3. Issue on quota after 6.3.10 update
    By dariofinardi in forum Administration and Integration Archives
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 25-02-2010, 01:55 PM
  4. Quota not working since 6.30.0
    By peter in forum Installation and Configuration Archives
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 27-08-2009, 03:39 PM
  5. Quota calculation
    By billyperu in forum Administration and Integration Archives
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-04-2008, 07:07 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •